04 Mar 202213:30

Men 4x7.5 km Relay Competition

Kontiolahti

Flower ceremony

Men 4x7.5 km Relay Competition

SWE
2SWEDEN
NOR
1NORWAY
FRA
3FRANCE

Header iconFinal results

Prone | Standing
total
results
  1. 1
    NORWAYNOR
    NOR
    0
    +1
    0
    +6
    0
    +7
    1:12:06.1
    1. 1-1BAKKENSivert Guttorm
      1-1S.BAKKEN
      NOR
      NOR
      0
      +0
      0
      +3
      0
      +3
      +14.9
    2. 1-2ANDERSENFilip Fjeld
      1-2F.ANDERSEN
      NOR
      NOR
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      +28.8
    3. 1-3LAEGREIDSturla Holm
      1-3S.LAEGREID
      NOR
      NOR
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +1.3
    4. 1-4CHRISTIANSENVetle Sjaastad
      1-4V.CHRISTIANSEN
      NOR
      NOR
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      1:12:06.1
  2. 2
    SWEDENSWE
    SWE
    0
    +4
    0
    +6
    0
    +10
    +10.6
    1. 5-1FEMLINGPeppe
      5-1P.FEMLING
      SWE
      SWE
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      0
      +3
      +11.0
    2. 5-2NELINJesper
      5-2J.NELIN
      SWE
      SWE
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      0
      +4
      +37.5
    3. 5-3PONSILUOMAMartin
      5-3M.PONSILUOMA
      SWE
      SWE
      0
      +1
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      +0.4
    4. 5-4SAMUELSSONSebastian
      5-4S.SAMUELSSON
      SWE
      SWE
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      +10.6
  3. 3
    FRANCEFRA
    FRA
    0
    +2
    0
    +5
    0
    +7
    +12.4
    1. 2-1GUIGONNATAntonin
      2-1A.GUIGONNAT
      FRA
      FRA
      0
      +0
      0
      +3
      0
      +3
      +17.8
    2. 2-2JACQUELINEmilien
      2-2E.JACQUELIN
      FRA
      FRA
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      36:12.3
    3. 2-3DESTHIEUXSimon
      2-3S.DESTHIEUX
      FRA
      FRA
      0
      +2
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      54:41.5
    4. 2-4FILLON MAILLETQuentin
      2-4Q.FILLON MAILLET
      FRA
      FRA
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +12.4
  4. 4
    GERMANYGER
    GER
    0
    +4
    0
    +4
    0
    +8
    +13.4
    1. 3-1LESSERErik
      3-1E.LESSER
      GER
      GER
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      18:01.8
    2. 3-2REESRoman
      3-2R.REES
      GER
      GER
      0
      +2
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      +25.5
    3. 3-3DOLLBenedikt
      3-3B.DOLL
      GER
      GER
      0
      +1
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      +1.9
    4. 3-4NAWRATHPhilipp
      3-4P.NAWRATH
      GER
      GER
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      0
      +4
      +13.4
  5. 5
    AUSTRIAAUT
    AUT
    0
    +2
    0
    +3
    0
    +5
    +1:44.7
    1. 11-1KOMATZDavid
      11-1D.KOMATZ
      AUT
      AUT
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +8.9
    2. 11-2EDERSimon
      11-2S.EDER
      AUT
      AUT
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +24.7
    3. 11-3LEITNERFelix
      11-3F.LEITNER
      AUT
      AUT
      0
      +1
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      +19.7
    4. 11-4LEMMERERHarald
      11-4H.LEMMERER
      AUT
      AUT
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +1:44.7
  6. 6
    SWITZERLANDSUI
    SUI
    0
    +6
    0
    +4
    0
    +10
    +1:56.8
    1. 6-1STALDERSebastian
      6-1S.STALDER
      SUI
      SUI
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +15.4
    2. 6-2JAEGERMartin
      6-2M.JAEGER
      SUI
      SUI
      0
      +2
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      +28.1
    3. 6-3WIESTNERSerafin
      6-3S.WIESTNER
      SUI
      SUI
      0
      +2
      0
      +3
      0
      +5
      +56.6
    4. 6-4BURKHALTERJoscha
      6-4J.BURKHALTER
      SUI
      SUI
      0
      +1
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      +1:56.8
  7. 7
    ITALYITA
    ITA
    0
    +1
    2
    +9
    2
    +10
    +2:20.8
    1. 4-1BORMOLINIThomas
      4-1T.BORMOLINI
      ITA
      ITA
      0
      +0
      1
      +3
      1
      +3
      +52.0
    2. 4-2HOFERLukas
      4-2L.HOFER
      ITA
      ITA
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +42.5
    3. 4-3BIONAZDidier
      4-3D.BIONAZ
      ITA
      ITA
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      0
      +3
      +1:03.1
    4. 4-4GIACOMELTommaso
      4-4T.GIACOMEL
      ITA
      ITA
      0
      +0
      1
      +3
      1
      +3
      +2:20.8
  8. 8
    CANADACAN
    CAN
    0
    +4
    0
    +5
    0
    +9
    +2:43.3
    1. 7-1RUNNALLSAdam
      7-1A.RUNNALLS
      CAN
      CAN
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      +19.3
    2. 7-2GOWChristian
      7-2C.GOW
      CAN
      CAN
      0
      +2
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      +1:00.5
    3. 7-3BURNOTTEJules
      7-3J.BURNOTTE
      CAN
      CAN
      0
      +2
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      +1:36.3
    4. 7-4GOWScott
      7-4S.GOW
      CAN
      CAN
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +2:43.3
  9. 9
    FINLANDFIN
    FIN
    0
    +6
    0
    +7
    0
    +13
    +2:58.5
    1. 9-1LAITINENHeikki
      9-1H.LAITINEN
      FIN
      FIN
      0
      +2
      0
      +3
      0
      +5
      +52.4
    2. 9-2SEPPALATero
      9-2T.SEPPALA
      FIN
      FIN
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      +37.0
    3. 9-3HIIDENSALOOlli
      9-3O.HIIDENSALO
      FIN
      FIN
      0
      +3
      0
      +3
      0
      +6
      +1:36.0
    4. 9-4RANTAJaakko
      9-4J.RANTA
      FIN
      FIN
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +2:58.5
  10. 10
    UNITED STATESUSA
    USA
    0
    +6
    0
    +2
    0
    +8
    +3:19.5
    1. 12-1SCHOMMERPaul
      12-1P.SCHOMMER
      USA
      USA
      0
      +2
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      +1:05.7
    2. 12-2DOHERTYSean
      12-2S.DOHERTY
      USA
      USA
      0
      +1
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      +1:25.3
    3. 12-3NORDGRENLeif
      12-3L.NORDGREN
      USA
      USA
      0
      +2
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      +2:12.7
    4. 12-4BROWNJake
      12-4J.BROWN
      USA
      USA
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +3:19.5
  11. 11
    SLOVENIASLO
    SLO
    0
    +1
    1
    +7
    1
    +8
    +3:47.4
    1. 8-1DOVZANMiha
      8-1M.DOVZAN
      SLO
      SLO
      0
      +0
      1
      +3
      1
      +3
      +1:14.3
    2. 8-2BAUERKlemen
      8-2K.BAUER
      SLO
      SLO
      0
      +1
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      +1:27.0
    3. 8-3VIDMARAnton
      8-3A.VIDMAR
      SLO
      SLO
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +2:14.6
    4. 8-4TRSANRok
      8-4R.TRSAN
      SLO
      SLO
      0
      +0
      0
      +3
      0
      +3
      +3:47.4
  12. 12
    JAPANJPN
    JPN
    0
    +3
    0
    +4
    0
    +7
    +4:15.5
    1. 16-1TACHIZAKIMikito
      16-1M.TACHIZAKI
      JPN
      JPN
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      +58.3
    2. 16-2KOBONOKITsukasa
      16-2T.KOBONOKI
      JPN
      JPN
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      +1:26.7
    3. 16-3OZAKIKosuke
      16-3K.OZAKI
      JPN
      JPN
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +2:14.1
    4. 16-4KODAMAShohei
      16-4S.KODAMA
      JPN
      JPN
      0
      +3
      0
      +1
      0
      +4
      +4:15.5
  13. 13
    LITHUANIALTU
    LTU
    0
    +3
    0
    +4
    0
    +7
    +4:37.1
    1. 15-1KAUKENASTomas
      15-1T.KAUKENAS
      LTU
      LTU
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      +30.1
    2. 15-2STROLIAVytautas
      15-2V.STROLIA
      LTU
      LTU
      0
      +1
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      +27.5
    3. 15-3DOMBROVSKIKarol
      15-3K.DOMBROVSKI
      LTU
      LTU
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      +2:36.8
    4. 15-4BANYSLinas
      15-4L.BANYS
      LTU
      LTU
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      0
      +4
      +4:37.1
  14. 14
    CZECH REPUBLICCZE
    CZE
    0
    +6
    4
    +8
    4
    +14
    +4:59.1
    1. 10-1KARLIKMikulas
      10-1M.KARLIK
      CZE
      CZE
      0
      +1
      3
      +3
      3
      +4
      +1:47.2
    2. 10-2STVRTECKYJakub
      10-2J.STVRTECKY
      CZE
      CZE
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +2:14.7
    3. 10-3VACLAVIKAdam
      10-3A.VACLAVIK
      CZE
      CZE
      0
      +3
      1
      +3
      1
      +6
      +4:01.4
    4. 10-4KRCMARMichal
      10-4M.KRCMAR
      CZE
      CZE
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +4:59.1
  15. 15
    ROMANIAROU
    ROU
    0
    +7
    0
    +2
    0
    +9
    +5:26.4
    1. 14-1BUTAGeorge
      14-1G.BUTA
      ROU
      ROU
      0
      +2
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      +1:11.4
    2. 14-2SHAMAEVDmitrii
      14-2D.SHAMAEV
      ROU
      ROU
      0
      +2
      0
      +0
      0
      +2
      +2:41.9
    3. 14-3PUCHIANUCornel
      14-3C.PUCHIANU
      ROU
      ROU
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +3:27.0
    4. 14-4FLORERaul
      14-4R.FLORE
      ROU
      ROU
      0
      +2
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      +5:26.4
  16. 16
    ESTONIAEST
    EST
    1
    +4
    3
    +8
    4
    +12
    +5:55.6
    1. 13-1ZAHKNARene
      13-1R.ZAHKNA
      EST
      EST
      0
      +0
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      +26.5
    2. 13-2SIIMERKristo
      13-2K.SIIMER
      EST
      EST
      0
      +1
      1
      +3
      1
      +4
      +2:16.2
    3. 13-3ERMITSKalev
      13-3K.ERMITS
      EST
      EST
      1
      +3
      0
      +1
      1
      +4
      +3:26.2
    4. 13-4RAENKELRaido
      13-4R.RAENKEL
      EST
      EST
      0
      +0
      2
      +3
      2
      +3
      +5:55.6
  17. 17
    SLOVAKIASVK
    SVK
    1
    +3
    1
    +6
    2
    +9
    +6:46.1
    1. 17-1SIMAMichal
      17-1M.SIMA
      SVK
      SVK
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      +17.0
    2. 17-2BARTKOSimon
      17-2S.BARTKO
      SVK
      SVK
      1
      +3
      1
      +3
      2
      +6
      +3:21.0
    3. 17-3BALOGAMatej
      17-3M.BALOGA
      SVK
      SVK
      0
      +0
      0
      +3
      0
      +3
      +4:57.6
    4. 17-4SKLENARIKTomas
      17-4T.SKLENARIK
      SVK
      SVK
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      0
      +0
      +6:46.1
  18. 18
    KAZAKHSTANKAZ
    KAZ
    0
    +6
    0
    +6
    0
    +12
    +6:54.4
    1. 19-1MUKHINAlexandr
      19-1A.MUKHIN
      KAZ
      KAZ
      0
      +3
      0
      +2
      0
      +5
      +1:23.4
    2. 19-2KIREYEVVladislav
      19-2V.KIREYEV
      KAZ
      KAZ
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +2:42.5
    3. 19-3BELETSKIYDanil
      19-3D.BELETSKIY
      KAZ
      KAZ
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      0
      +3
      +4:25.1
    4. 19-4SIRIKSergey
      19-4S.SIRIK
      KAZ
      KAZ
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +6:54.4
  19. 19
    LATVIALAT
    LAT
    Lapped
    1. 20-1MISEEdgars
      20-1E.MISE
      LAT
      LAT
      0
      +2
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      +1:33.0
    2. 20-2BALODISRudis
      20-2R.BALODIS
      LAT
      LAT
      0
      +1
      0
      +1
      0
      +2
      +3:44.9
    3. 20-3SLOTINSRoberts
      20-3R.SLOTINS
      LAT
      LAT
      0
      +1
      0
      +3
      0
      +4
      +5:38.9
    4. 20-4MATJUHINSKirils
      20-4K.MATJUHINS
      LAT
      LAT
      Lapped
  20. 20
    POLANDPOL
    POL
    Lapped
    1. 18-1GUNKAJan
      18-1J.GUNKA
      POL
      POL
      0
      +2
      0
      +2
      0
      +4
      +1:43.2
    2. 18-2PANCERZPrzemyslaw
      18-2P.PANCERZ
      POL
      POL
      0
      +2
      2
      +3
      2
      +5
      Lapped
    3. 18-3GUZIKGrzegorz
      18-3G.GUZIK
      POL
      POL
      Lapped
    4. 18-4ZAWOLMarcin
      18-4M.ZAWOL
      POL
      POL
      Lapped