IBU REGIONAL EVENT - BALTIC CUP - MADONA, LAT

From the 7th to the 8th of January the second event of this winter’s Biathlon Baltic Cup was held in Madona, Latvia. Over 130 biathletes from Latvia, Estonia, and Lithuania took part in a two-day competition.

PODIUMS SPRINT (Saturday)

Female

Youth female 15, 3km

Youth female 17, 5,1km

Youth female 19, 6km

Juniors female 22, 7,5km

1. Kaldvee Rosibel Marii, EST

2. Brilte Linda Elizebete, LAT

3. Trifonova Jelizaveta, EST

1. Vilipuu Pillerin, EST

2. Veerpalu Anlourdees, EST

3. Kärsna Kätrin, EST

1. Välbe Vibeke-Marie, EST

2. Bleidele Elza, LAT

3. Volfa Estere, LAT

1. Puusaar Pauline, EST

2. Balabanova Sofiya, EST

3. Faster Mirjam, EST

Male

Youth male 15, 5,1km

Youth male 17, 6km

Youth male 19, 7,5km

Juniors male 22, 7,5km

1. Lopuhhin Dominik, EST

2. Raudzins Rudolfs, LAT

3. Klimbek Tristan, EST

1. Välbe Frederik-Marten, EST

2. Orupõld Oskar, EST

3. Leenurm Juhan, EST

1. Kehva Mark-Markos, EST

2. Kalasnikovs Kristers, LAT

3. Vikat Ralf, EST

1. Malina Imants, LAT

2. Faster Markus, EST

3. Fominyks Grigori, EST

PODIUMS INDIVIDUAL (Sunday)

Female

Youth female 15, 4km

Youth female 17, 7,5km

Youth female 19, 10km

Juniors female 22, 12,5km

1. Kaldvee Rosibel Marii, EST

2. Brilte Linda Elizebete, LAT

3. Trifonova Jelizaveta, EST

1. Veerpalu Anlourdees, EST

2. Vilipuu Pillerin, EST

3. Huik Mia Mai, EST

1. Bleidele Elza, LAT

2. Volfa Estere, LAT

3. Kapancova Viktorija, LTU

1. Faster Mirjam, EST

2. Puusaar Pauline, EST

3. Augulyte Viktorija, LTU

Male

Youth male 15, 6km

Youth male 17, 10km

Youth male 19, 12,5km

Juniors male 22, 12,5km

1. Raudzins Rudolf, LAT

2. Lopuhhin Dominik, EST

3. Kümmel Simeon, EST

1. Välbe Frederik-Marten, EST

2. Juudas Jonathan, EST

3. Orupõld Oskar, EST

1. Kehva Mark-Markos, EST

2. Kärlsbergs Kristians, LAT

3. Meirans Matiss, LAT

1. Perv Joosep, EST

2. Malina Imants, LAT

3. Faster Markus, EST

RESULTS

Share this article

Header iconAbonniere unseren Newsletter